PRODUCTIONS

Production

Semele (Handel)
Xu Zhimo Programme
Xu Zhimo Programme
St John Passion (Bach)
O Sacred Feast
Publicity Recording
Mass in B Minor (Bach)
The Rake’s Progress (Stravinsky)
Don Giovanni (Mozart)
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart)
Ariodante (Handel)
Petite messe solennelle
Sacred and Profane
Membra Jesu nostri (Buxtehude)
Semele (Handel)
Semele (Handel)
Alceste (Glück)
Don Giovanni (Mozart)
Messiah (Handel)
Messiah
Dominicus-Messe (Mozart)
L’Orfeo (Monteverdi)
Tancredi (Rossini)
Solomon((Handel)
Solomon (Handel)
Britten

Conductor

Long Yu
Tim Brown
Richard Wilberforce
Tim Brown
Marc Korovitch
Richard Wilberforce
Tim Brown
Eivind Gullberg Jensen
Jérémie Rhorer
Pablo Heras-Casado
Andrea Marcon
Emanuel Olivier
Richard Wilberforce
Tim Brown
Diego Fasolis
Piers Maxim
Ivor Bolton
Louis Langrée
Harry Bicket
Lawrence Cummings
Ivor Bolton
René Jacobs
René Jacobs
Tim Brown (for Ivor B.)
René Jacobs
Tim Brown

Venue

Shanghai Symphony Hall, Shanghai
Clare College Chapel, Cambridge
King’s Hall, Cambridge
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge
Silvacane Abbey, Aix-en-Provence

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge
Théâtre de l’Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence
Théâtre de l’Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence
Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
Théâtre de l’Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence
Silvacane Abbey, Aix-en-Provence
Silvacane Abbey, Aix-en-Provence
King’s College Chapel, Cambridge
Salle Pleyel, Paris
Poly Theater, Beijing
Théâtre de l’Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence
Théâtre de l’Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence
Paris, Valencia, Madrid
Poissy, RFH, Stratford-upon-avon, New York
Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
Théâtre de l’Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence
Salle Pleyel, Paris
?
Alice Tully Hall, New York
Christ Church, Spitalfields

Productions

Semele (Handel)
Long Yu
Richard Wilberforce
Shanghai Symphony Hall, Shanghai

Xu Zhimo Programme
Tim Brown
Clare College Chapel
Cambridge

Xu Zhimo Programme
Richard Wilberforce
King’s Hall
Cambridge

St John Passion (Bach)
Tim Brown
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge

O Sacred Feast
Marc Korovitch
Silvacane Abbey
Aix-en-Provence

Mass in B Minor (Bach)
Tim Brown
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge

The Rake’s Progress (Stravinsky)
Eivind Gullberg Jensen
Tim Brown
Théâtre de l’Archevêché
Aix-en-Provence”

Don Giovanni (Mozart)
Jérémie Rhorer
Tim Brown
Théâtre de l’Archevêché
Aix-en-Provence

Die Zauberflöte (Mozart)
Pablo Heras-Casado
Richard Wilberforce
Grand Théâtre de Provence
Aix-en-Provence

Ariodante (Handel)
Andrea Marcon
Richard Wilberforce
Théâtre de l’Archevêché
Aix-en-Provence

Petite messe solennelle (Rossini)
Emanuel Olivier
Richard Wilberforce
Silvacane Abbey,
Aix-en-Provence

Sacred and Profane Concert
Richard Wilberforce Silvacane Abbey
Aix-en-Provence

Membra Jesu nostri (Buxtehude)
Tim Brown
King’s College Chapel
Cambridge

Semele (Handel)
Diego Fasolis
Salle Pleyel
Paris 

Semele (Handel)
Piers Maxim
Poly Theater
Beijing

Alceste (Glück)
Ivor Bolton
Théâtre de l’Archevêché
Aix-en-Provence”

Don Giovanni (Mozart)
Louis Langrée
Théâtre de l’Archevêché
Aix-en-Provence”

Messiah (Handel)
Harry Bicket
Paris, Valencia, Madrid

Messiah (Handel)
Lawrence Cummings
Poissy, RFH, Stratford-upon-avon, New York

Dominicus-Messe (Mozart)
Ivor Bolton
Haus für Mozart
Salzburg

L’Orfeo (Monteverdi)
René Jacobs
Tim Brown 
Théâtre de l’Archevêché,
Aix-en-Provence

Tancredi (Rossini)
René Jacobs
Tim Brown
Salle Pleyel
Paris

Solomon (Handel)
Ivor Bolton
Tim Brown 

Solomon (Handel)
René Jacobs
Alice Tully Hall
New York

Britten Concert 
Tim Brown
Christ Church
Spitalfields